Results 2020

Finish Line photo Gallery

Half Marathon 13.1 miles

Overall PlaceStyle PlaceNameTimebibstyleagegenderCityState
31Hokenson, Marcia2:40:31154Mixture Walk/Run67FMinneapolisMN
72Hammerstrom, Christy2:49:57155Mixture Walk/Run45FSouth St. PaulMN
83Derksen, Aubree2:51:14153Mixture Walk/Run32FPine IslandMN
104Sellner, Rhonda2:55:18159Mixture Walk/Run52FSwisherIA
115Steffen, Emma3:02:55158Mixture Walk/Run21FMinneapolisMN
126Zverinova, Margaret3:03:19157Mixture Walk/Run56FMinneapolisMN
157Brown, Keith3:29:37152Mixture Walk/Run71MCoon RapidsMN
168Marble, Melinda3:29:38145Mixture Walk/Run46FSioux FallsSD
179Brown, Deeanne3:29:38151Mixture Walk/Run39FCoon RapidsMN
1810Brown, Candy3:29:39150Mixture Walk/Run39FCoon RapidsMN
2111Hagen, Patricia3:52:42144Mixture Walk/Run72FBurnsvilleMN
2212Sanko, Mary4:09:0866Mixture Walk/Run68FDelanoMN
2513Petersen, David4:24:43181Mixture Walk/Run60MBloomingtonMN
11Sarkinen, Chris2:32:45164Race Walking51MSt MichaelMN
42Anderson, Caitlin2:47:04160Race Walking31FPlymouthMN
53Rogosheske, Philip2:49:09163Race Walking76MStevens PointWI
194Williams, Jennifer3:37:42146Race Walking49FNew BrightonMN
61Pokela, Tanya2:49:57156Running47FMinneapolisMN
21Insler, Adam2:33:34161Walking55MNew WindsorNY
92Fischer, Heidi2:54:30149Walking49FHugoMN
133Harvey, Bob3:05:01147Walking59MLee S SummitMO
144Harvey, Jackie3:05:07148Walking58FLee S SummitMO
205Lanners, Katie3:45:28143Walking41FRochesterMN
236Meitner, Annette4:15:02175Walking38FSchaumburgIL
247Salonen, Garret4:15:04179Walking53MWatertownMN
268Streeter, Elizabeth4:27:39142Walking49FWalkerIA
279Kloster, Sarah4:45:15167Walking30FMinneapolisMN
2810Kloster, Linda4:45:17166Walking61FMinneapolisMN
2911Fure, Barbara4:46:48121Walking67FBurnsvilleMN
3012Fure, Kierstin4:46:55126Walking38FBurnsvilleMN
3113McCabe, Starla4:49:1691Walking67FRosevilleMN
3214Heiberger, Abigail4:49:17140Walking39FSt. PaulMN
3315McCabe, Harold4:49:1890Walking68MRosevilleMN

Marathon 26.2 miles

Please note that marathon times faster than our race limit of 4:30:00 are adjusted upward to match the 4:30:00 limit.

Overall PlaceStyle PlaceNameTimebibstyleagegenderCityState
11Einertson, Tony4:30:00176Mixture Walk/Run47MStewartvilleMN
21Perri, Thomas4:30:0088Mixture Walk/Run59MMaple GroveMN
33Ting, Tami4:53:38178Mixture Walk/Run39FFort WorthTX
44Fattmann, Ken4:53:56177Mixture Walk/Run65MOzarkMO
65Cooper, Carlyn5:55:5889Mixture Walk/Run45FCannon FallsMN
76Nomura, Phil6:06:3485Mixture Walk/Run71MGolden ValleyMN
87Chase, James6:06:4167Mixture Walk/Run60MMinneapolisMN
98Soule, Don6:15:5587Mixture Walk/Run70MRosemountMN
129Jones, Daryl6:41:19172Mixture Walk/Run65MHudsonWI
1510Melendez, Brian7:31:0077Mixture Walk/Run55MMinneapolisMN
51Venturin, Sarah5:48:5678Race Walking39FStillwaterMN
101Elbert, Linda6:22:2373Walking61FMaple GroveMN
112Russell, Erich6:32:5870Walking67MBloomingtonMN
133Lanners, Justin6:56:1839Walking40MRochesterMN
144Caddell, Kim7:30:5675Walking45FTupeloMS
165Nelson-Duffy, Juliann7:50:5229Walking65FSt. PaulMN

50k

Overall PlaceStyle PlaceNameTimebibstyleagegenderCityState
11Bell, James5:42:3579Mixture Walk/Run51MEden PrairieMN
32Benson, Katie7:00:3171Mixture Walk/Run42FStillwaterMN
21Young, Jerry6:15:3776Race Walking63MElsahIL
42Whitaker, Jim8:12:5350Race Walking44MSchaumburgIL

10k

Overall PlaceStyle PlaceNameTimebibstyleagegenderCityState
41Otto, Susan1:28:36168Nordic Walking51FMinneapolisMN
51Pace, Deanne1:28:36169Nordic Walking54FMinnetristaMN
21Swisher, Karen1:08:24182Race Walking68FHudsonWI
32Macias-Matters, Anita1:15:20171Race Walking66FTaylors FallsMN
11Boe, Tony0:57:31165Running68MFountain HillsAZ
61Whitaker, Kayla2:10:07173Walking11FSchaumburgIL
72Whitaker, Jimmy2:10:09174Walking26MSchaumburgIL

Wayzata Results mTec page for your chip timing results at this link:

http://wayzataresults.com/events/details/1956